Competitive Awards

2016-2017 Dance Season

Boogie Fever Dance Competition
 Diamond Award and 3rd Overall Junior Competitive Solo
 Emerald Award
 Emerald Award and 2nd Overall Tiny Recreational Small Group
Emerald Award and 3rd Overall Petite Recreational Small Group
 Emerald Award and 4th Overall Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
 Emerald Award and 4th Overall Junior Recreational Small Group
 Emerald Award and 5th Overall Teen Intermediate Duet/Trio
 Emerald Award, 1st Overall Tiny Recreational Small Group and Shooting Star Award
 Ruby Award, Junior Shooting Star Award and 5th Overall Junior Intermediate Solo
Sapphire Award
Sapphire Award and 3rd Overall Junior Intermediate Duet/Trio
 Sapphire Award and 3rd Overall Mini Recreational Duet/Trio
 Sapphire Award and 4th Overall Petite Recreational Small Group
 Sapphire Award and 5th Overall Junior Recreational Small Group
 Sapphire Award and 6th Overall Petite Recreational Duet/Trio
 Sapphire Award and 6th Overall Petite Recreational Small Group
 Sapphire Award and 7th Overall Mini Recreational Small Group
 Sapphire Award and 7th Overall Petite Recreational Duet/Trio Boogie Fever Dance Competition
DMA
 Platinum Award and 3rd Overall 13 & older Competitive Groups
Platinum Award, 13 & Up Choreography Award, 1st in category and 1st Overall 13 & older Competitive Groups
EPIC DANCE SHOWCASE
 High Gold Award
 High Platinum Award and 11th Overall Teen Competitive Small Group
 High Platinum Award and 1st Overall Junior Recreational Production
 High Platinum Award and 1st Overall Junior Recreational Production
 High Platinum Award and 1st Overall Mini Recreational Small Group
 High Platinum Award and 1st Overall Senior Competitive Duet/Trio
 High Platinum Award and 1st Overall Senior Recreational Small Group
 High Platinum Award and 4th Overall Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
 High Platinum Award and 4th Overall Junior Recreational Small Group
 High Platinum Award and 4th Overall Teen Competitive Duet/Trio
 High Platinum Award and 6th Overall Teen Competitive Small Group
 High Platinum Award, “Broadway Baby” Judges Award and 1st Overall Junior Recreational Solo
 High Platinum Award, “Cool Choreography” Judges Award and 1st Overall Junior Recreational Small Group
 High Platinum Award, Choreography Award and 1st Overall Senior Competitive Small Group
 High Platinum Award, Chosen for Miss Epic Title Contestant and 6th Overall Junior Competitive Solo
 High Platinum Award, Chosen for Miss Epic Title Contestant, “Full of Grace” Judges Award and 9th Overall Teen Competitive Solo
 Platinum Award
 Platinum Award and 1st Overall Junior Recreational Large Group
 Platinum Award and 1st Overall Teen Recreational Duet/Trio
 Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Junior Recreational Duet/Trio
 Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Teen Recreational Duet/Trio
 Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Junior Recreational Small Group
 Platinum Award and 4th Overall Petite Recreational Small Group
 Platinum Award and 6th Overall Junior Recreational Solo
 Platinum Award, “Fabulous Formation” Judges Award
 Platinum Award, “Super Sync” Judges Award and 3rd Overall Junior Recreational Duet/Trio
EPIC DANCE SHOWCASE NATIONAL COMPETITION

Solos

 Elleigh Sadifer “Hallelujah”: High Platinum Award, 5th Overall Junior Competitive Solo, 4th Place Miss Epic Junior Dance and Epic Scholarship Winner
 Breonna Fowler “I’m in Love with a Monster”: Platinum Award and 4th Overall Junior Recreational Solo
 Sarah Beth Patterson “Run the Night”: Platinum Award and 8th Overall Junior Recreational Solo
 Sarah Anderson “Naughty”: High Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Junior Recreational Solo
 Taylor Moss “Octahate”: Platinum Award
 Annelise Dubrouillet “I Wanna Dance with Somebody”: High Platinum Award, 3rd Overall Teen Competitive Solo, Interview Award and 2nd Place Miss Epic Teen Dance

Duets

“Love Can Make You New”: Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Petite Recreational Duet/Trio
“Fully Dressed Without A Smile”: Platinum Award and 4th Overall Petite Recreational Duet/Trio
“We’ll Be The Stars”: Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Junior Recreational Duet/Trio
“Everybody Hurts”: High Platinum Award, 1st Overall Junior Competitive Duet/Trio and “Dynamic Duo” Judges Award
“Four Five Seconds”: Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Teen Recreational Duet/Trio
“Emergency”: Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Teen Recreational Duet/Trio
“Compass”: High Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Teen Competitive Duet/Trio
“Guide You Home”: Diamond Award, 1st Overall Senior Competitive Duet/Trio, “Turn-Tastic” Judges Award and The National Epic Moment Award for Solos/Duets/Trios

Groups

“Single Ladies”: Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Mini Recreational Small Groups
“I Want Candy”: Platinum Award and 9th Overall Petite Recreational Small Groups
“Dreams”: Platinum Award and 1st Overall Mini Recreational Small Groups
“Rio”: Platinum Award and 8th Overall Petite Recreational Small Groups
“Poker Face”: Platinum Award and 10th Overall Petite Recreational Small Groups
“Angels on the Bank”: Platinum Award and 5th Overall Petite Recreational Small Groups
“Salute”: Platinum Award and 5th Overall Junior Recreational Small Groups
“Love Note”: Platinum Award and 6th Overall Junior Recreational Small Groups
“After the Storm”: High Platinum Award and 1st Overall Junior Recreational Small Groups
“Wicked Ones”: Platinum Award and 4th Overall Junior Recreational Small Groups
“Bang Bang”: High Platinum Award and 1st Overall Junior Recreational Large Groups
“Body Language”: High Platinum Award and 4th Overall Teen Competitive Small Groups—Madeline Curry was awarded a Judges Award for this dance “Great Save”
“Sparkle”: High Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Teen Competitive Small Groups
“Garden”: High Platinum Award, 1st Overall Senior Recreational Small Groups and National Choreography Award Winner
“Papaya”: Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Senior Recreational Small Groups
“Sun”: Diamond Award, 1st Overall Senior Competitive Small Groups and Overall High Score National Group Winner

Production

“School Memories”: Diamond Award, 1st Overall Recreational Production and Production National Grand Champion

Sarah Anderson, Madeline Curry, Elleigh Sandifer and Caroline Whitesides were chosen to participate/perform in the National opening number.
Showstoppers
 Double Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 1st Overall Junior Duet/Trio
Double Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 3rd Overall Top Junior Solo
 Gold Award
 Gold Award, 1st in Category and 5th Overall Senior Small Group
 Gold Award, 1st in Category and 6th Overall Teen Duet/Trio
 Platinum Award and 1st in Category
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 1st Overall Senior Duet/Trio
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 1st Overall Senior Small Group
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 1st Overall Top Senior Solo
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 2nd Overall Senior Small Group
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 2nd Overall Top Senior Solo
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 3rd Overall Senior Small Group
 Platinum Award, 1st in category and 3rd Overall Teen Small Group
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 8th Overall Teen Small Group
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 9th Overall Teen Large Group
Star Land Dance Competition
Diamond Award
Diamond Award and 1st Overall Junior Advance Duet/Trio
Diamond Award and 1st Overall Senior Advance Small Group
Diamond Award and 1st Overall Teen Advance Small Group
Diamond Award and 1st Overall Teen Recreational Production
Diamond Award and 2nd Overall Teen Advance Solo
Diamond Award, 1st Overall Teen Advance Duet/Trio and Highest Score Advance Duet/Trio of Day
Platinum Award and 1st Overall Senior Advance Duet/Trio
Platinum Award and 1st Overall Senior Recreational Small Group
Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Mini Recreational Small Group
Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Petite Recreational Duet/Trio
Platinum Award and 2nd Overall Senior Advance Solo
Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Junior Recreational Large Group
Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Junior Recreational Solo
Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Mini Recreational Small Group
Platinum Award and 3rd Overall Senior Advance Small Group
Platinum Award, Choreography Award and 2nd Overall Junior Recreational Small Group
Star Talent Dance Competition
 High Gold Award
 High Gold Award and 1st in Category
 High Gold Award and 8th Overall Junior Excel Solo
 High Gold Award and Choreography Award
 High Gold Award, 1st in category and 5th Overall Junior Excel Solo
 High Gold Award, 1st in Category and 9th Overall Junior Excel Small Group
 Platinum and 1st in Category
 Platinum Award @ Star Land Dance Competition
 Platinum Award and 10th Overall Teen Extreme Small Group
 Platinum Award and 1st in Category
 Platinum Award and 8th Overall Teen Extreme Solo
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 1st Overall Junior Excel Large Group
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 1st Overall Junior Extreme Solo
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 1st Overall Senior Extreme Small Group
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 1st Overall Teen Excel Duet/Trio
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 3rd Overall Junior Extreme Duet/Trio
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 6th Overall Teen Extreme Solo
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and 8th Overall Teen Extreme Small Group
 Platinum Award, 1st in Category and Entertainment Award

Upcoming Events

Oct 31
Nov 22

Thanksgiving – FRS Closed

November 22 - November 24
Dec 06
Dec 22

Christmas Break – FRS Closed

December 22, 2017 - January 5, 2018
View the full Gallery

There are no images in this gallery.

Fascinating Rhythm Studios
804 East Liberty St || York, SC 29745
Monday - Thursday 4-8pm
803.684.7461 || 803.242.0457
info@fascinatingrhythmstudios.com

 

 

View the full Gallery

 

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

804 East Liberty St || York, SC 29745
Monday - Thursday 4-8 pm
803.684.7461 || 803.242.0457
info@fascinatingrhythmstudios.com